Estimated value
£422,730
Median £3,355/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £396,500£520,000
Estimated value: £422,730Last sold (Jan 2021): £535,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near HD8 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GREENSIDE HD8 8QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 86% |
149 CUMBERWORTH LANE HD8 8PG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £517,500 | 118 | £4,386 | C | 85% |
9 SOUTH CROFT HD8 8UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | D | 85% |
4 MANOR GRANGE HD8 8AH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 119 | £3,235 | C | 85% |
9 VIKING AVENUE HD8 9SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 124 | £3,548 | C | 84% |
27 ROCKWOOD RISE HD8 8SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 158 | £3,006 | C | 84% |
127 HANBY CLOSE HD8 0FZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 117 | £3,355 | C | 84% |
1 PARK AVENUE HD8 8JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 138 | £3,768 | D | 84% |
215 CUMBERWORTH LANE HD8 8PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £396,500 | 136 | £2,915 | D | 83% |