HouseValuation
Home·HD8·Valuation

10, THE KNOWLE, HD8 8EA

Detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£501,808

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £475,000£750,000
Estimated value: £501,808Last sold (Jan 2022): £615,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near HD8 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SHELLEY WOODHOUSE LANE
HD8 8PL · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000167£2,395D87%
27 ROCKWOOD RISE
HD8 8SN · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000158£3,006C87%
254A WAKEFIELD ROAD
HD8 8SU · Detached
Nov 2025£505,558150£3,370D87%
1 PARK AVENUE
HD8 8JG · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000138£3,768D87%
215 CUMBERWORTH LANE
HD8 8PR · Detached
Oct 2025£396,500136£2,915D86%
36 CUMBERWORTH LANE
HD8 8PA · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000151£3,874D86%
17 CHAPEL HILL
HD8 9NH · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000148£3,176D85%
89 STATION ROAD
HD8 0DE · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000160£2,813D85%
1 KNOTTY LANE
HD8 0ND · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000152£4,934D84%
21 GREENSIDE
HD8 8QY · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000118£2,966D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address