HouseValuation
Home·HD8·Valuation

7, THE COURTYARD, HD8 0FT

Detached·174·EPC C
Estimated value
£523,044

Median £3,006/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £550,000£750,000
Estimated value: £523,044Last sold (Nov 2019): £320,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near HD8 0FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TITHEFIELDS
HD8 0FX · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000176£2,216C90%
146 FENAY LANE
HD8 0LL · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000200£3,450C87%
146 FENAY LANE
HD8 0LL · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000200£3,450C87%
20 TINKER CROFT
HD8 0FU · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000187£2,941B87%
89 STATION ROAD
HD8 0DE · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000160£2,813D87%
1 KNOTTY LANE
HD8 0ND · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000152£4,934D86%
27 ROCKWOOD RISE
HD8 8SN · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000158£3,006C85%
18 BLUEHILLS LANE
HD8 8RQ · Detached
Jan 2026£637,000196£3,250C84%
26 THORPES AVENUE
HD8 8SP · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000184£2,337C84%
58 HANBY CLOSE
HD8 0FE · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000177£2,260C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address