HouseValuation
Home·HD7·Valuation

7, CROWTHER CLOSE, HD7 5DF

Semi-detached·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£98,800

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,200Median £170,000£353,000
Estimated value: £98,800Last sold (Dec 2020): £110,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near HD7 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CROWTHER CLOSE
HD7 5DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00074£3,581C79%
30 CROWTHER CLOSE
HD7 5DF · Semi-detached
May 2025£270,00049£5,510D79%
11 CAUSEWAY SIDE
HD7 5NL · Terraced
Jul 2025£85,00043£1,977D75%
67 THE LODGE
HD7 5TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00049£1,633D74%
10 HOYLE HOUSE FOLD
HD7 5NG · Terraced
Jan 2026£77,20044£1,755D74%
82B EDGE HILL
HD7 5TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£353,000139£2,540C73%
22 SWALLOW LANE
HD7 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£90,00040£2,250D72%
127 LANE TOP
HD7 5SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£117,00045£2,600D71%
37 MULBERRY COURT
HD7 4DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00055£3,091C70%
ALDERNEY COTTAGE, 1119 MANCHESTER ROAD
HD7 5LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00058£3,534B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address