Estimated value
£369,714
Median £4,299/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £358,000£615,000
Estimated value: £369,714Last sold (Mar 2021): £218,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near HD7 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BANK END HD7 4JN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £358,000 | 85 | £4,212 | C | 85% |
23 VARLEY ROAD HD7 5HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £361,075 | 84 | £4,299 | D | 85% |
BANK BOTTOM BARN OLD BANK BOTTOM HD7 6LW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 97 | £6,340 | D | 82% |
24 WOODROYD HD7 4PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 103 | £2,670 | C | 82% |
5 BLACKMOORFOOT HD7 5TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 82 | £4,939 | D | 82% |
16 CAROLAN COURT HD7 4NA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 82% |
2 POTTERS WALK HD7 4HH · Detached | Apr 2025 | £317,500 | 95 | £3,342 | D | 81% |
84 LINGARDS ROAD HD7 5HY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 89 | £4,326 | D | 81% |
39 DYKE END HD7 4LA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 97 | £3,557 | D | 80% |