HouseValuation
Home·HD7·Valuation

21, STONES LANE, HD7 4EJ

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,980

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £184,980Last sold (Jun 2025): £135,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HD7 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 STATION ROAD
HD7 4EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00061£2,951C88%
24 FERNLEA GROVE
HD7 4HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00060£3,083C87%
HOLT HEAD ROAD (6 BRIDLEY BROOK)
HD7 5TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00064£3,672C86%
45 STONES LANE
HD7 4EJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£175,00060£2,917D86%
28 CAMPINOT VALE
HD7 5EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00065£3,538C85%
441 MANCHESTER ROAD
HD7 5RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00063£2,302C85%
255 LEYMOOR ROAD
HD7 4QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£32,00070£457C85%
4 GREEN EDGE
HD7 4PA · Terraced
Nov 2025£178,00069£2,580D84%
37 HIGH STREET
HD7 4NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00053£3,491D83%
66 HIGH STREET
HD7 4NJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£195,00062£3,145C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address