Estimated value
£189,605
Median £2,917/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £180,000£235,000
Estimated value: £189,605Last sold (May 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near HD7 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
255 LEYMOOR ROAD HD7 4QL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £32,000 | 70 | £457 | C | 91% |
21 STONES LANE HD7 4EJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | C | 89% |
38 STATION ROAD HD7 4EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | C | 88% |
24 FERNLEA GROVE HD7 4HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 60 | £3,083 | C | 87% |
HOLT HEAD ROAD (6 BRIDLEY BROOK) HD7 5TY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 86% |
45 STONES LANE HD7 4EJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | D | 86% |
28 CAMPINOT VALE HD7 5EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 65 | £3,538 | C | 85% |
441 MANCHESTER ROAD HD7 5RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 63 | £2,302 | C | 85% |
15 CHURCH STREET HD7 4PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 74 | £2,459 | D | 84% |