Estimated value
£208,385
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £204,400£265,000
Estimated value: £208,385Last sold (Aug 2025): £187,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near HD6 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 HIGHFIELD AVENUE HD6 4EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 62 | £2,935 | D | 90% |
42 DEVON WAY HD6 4DT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | D | 88% |
25 DEVON WAY HD6 4DT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 73 | £1,678 | D | 88% |
29 CARR STREET HD6 4AZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | D | 86% |
16 SCHOLEY AVENUE HD6 3EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £223,500 | 77 | £2,903 | D | 85% |
37 WELL GROVE HD6 2LT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £204,400 | 69 | £2,962 | D | 85% |
1 ASHLEA CLOSE HD6 3SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £243,000 | 67 | £3,627 | D | 85% |
17 GREEN LANE HD6 2PS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | D | 84% |
3 TRINITY GROVE HD6 4BG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 67 | £2,575 | C | 84% |