HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

2, ARCHBELL AVENUE, HD6 3SU

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,240

Median £3,520/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£249,950
Estimated value: £218,240Last sold (Nov 2004): £164,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HD6 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ASHLEA CLOSE
HD6 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00067£3,627D87%
12 ARCHBELL AVENUE
HD6 3SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00054£3,981E86%
4 ARCHBELL AVENUE
HD6 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00056£3,304F85%
17 CROWTREES PARK
HD6 3XQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,95071£3,520C85%
11 TOFTS GROVE
HD6 3XG · Terraced
Mar 2026£177,50062£2,863C85%
44 SLADE LANE
HD6 3PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00069£2,319D84%
41 STRATTON ROAD
HD6 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00066£3,712D84%
41 SUGDEN CLOSE
HD6 3EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00062£3,548C83%
3 TRINITY GROVE
HD6 4BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,50067£2,575C82%
19 GARLICK STREET
HD6 3PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00072£2,778C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address