Estimated value
£152,490
Median £2,346/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £152,500£182,000
Estimated value: £152,490Last sold (Mar 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HD6 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HIGHFIELD ROAD HD6 3JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | D | 88% |
11 TOFTS GROVE HD6 3XG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 62 | £2,863 | C | 88% |
67 NEW HEY ROAD HD6 3PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 66 | £1,894 | D | 88% |
60 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HD6 3RD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 58 | £1,207 | D | 86% |
4 CASTLEFIELDS DRIVE HD6 3HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,000 | 66 | £2,455 | D | 86% |
6 CASTLE AVENUE HD6 3HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £152,500 | 65 | £2,346 | D | 85% |
26 SMITHY CARR LANE HD6 4BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 67 | £2,284 | D | 85% |
42 HIGHFIELD AVENUE HD6 4EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 62 | £2,935 | D | 85% |
20 GARLICK STREET HD6 3PW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £152,000 | 61 | £2,492 | D | 85% |