HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

35, SHEARS DRIVE, HD6 3FF

Semi-detached·70·EPC B
Estimated value
£203,210

Median £2,903/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £223,500£250,000
Estimated value: £203,210Last sold (Jun 2022): £209,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HD6 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GARLICK STREET
HD6 3PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00072£2,778C85%
16 SCHOLEY AVENUE
HD6 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50077£2,903D84%
1 ASHLEA CLOSE
HD6 3SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£243,00067£3,627D84%
17 CROWTREES PARK
HD6 3XQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,95071£3,520C82%
11 TOFTS GROVE
HD6 3XG · Terraced
Mar 2026£177,50062£2,863C82%
34 MALHAM ROAD
HD6 3JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00082£2,159C82%
44 SLADE LANE
HD6 3PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00069£2,319D81%
8 CASTLEFIELDS CRESCENT
HD6 3PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00074£2,230E81%
32 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
HD6 3TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00078£3,205D81%
41 STRATTON ROAD
HD6 3SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00066£3,712D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address