Estimated value
£92,026
Median £1,958/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £94,000£145,000
Estimated value: £92,026Last sold (Dec 2022): £70,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near HD6 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THORNHILL PLACE HD6 3AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 44 | £1,591 | E | 87% |
3 NEW ROAD SQUARE HD6 3QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 50 | £1,200 | D | 85% |
142 THORNHILL ROAD HD6 3AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | D | 85% |
7 THOMAS STREET HD6 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 46 | £2,130 | D | 85% |
42 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD HD6 3RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 47 | £1,596 | E | 84% |
16 PIGGOTT STREET HD6 2DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 54 | £2,176 | D | 81% |
8 YORK STREET HD6 3AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 54 | £1,481 | C | 81% |
7 HALF HOUSE LANE HD6 2PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £94,000 | 48 | £1,958 | D | 81% |
25 BROOKE STREET HD6 3DT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 54 | £2,685 | D | 81% |