HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

38, GREEN LANE, HD6 2PP

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,634

Median £3,226/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £360,000£377,500
Estimated value: £351,634Last sold (Mar 2003): £169,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near HD6 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GREEN LANE
HD6 2PP · Detached
Feb 2026£322,50091£3,544D90%
15 SAVILE CLOSE
HD6 4JW · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000114£3,158D85%
1 WELL GREEN LANE
HD6 2NS · Detached
Jan 2026£371,00087£4,264D83%
2 COACH ROAD
HD6 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000112£2,902D83%
14 SAVILE CLOSE
HD6 4JW · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000118£3,051D83%
16 ST GILES CLOSE
HD6 2RX · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000100£3,650C82%
18 RYDINGS DRIVE
HD6 2DA · Detached
May 2025£280,000102£2,745D82%
39 LONG RIDGE
HD6 3RZ · Detached
Oct 2025£377,500104£3,630D81%
14 HAWTHORN CLOSE
HD6 1RG · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000107£2,991D81%
31 BADGER HILL
HD6 3QX · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00093£3,226D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address