HouseValuation
Home·HD6·Valuation

41, HALF HOUSE LANE, HD6 2PH

Detached·200·EPC D
Estimated value
£505,000

Median £2,525/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £495,000£850,000
Estimated value: £505,000Last sold (Nov 2023): £620,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HD6 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SPOUT HOUSE LANE
HD6 2PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500170£2,426D84%
19 CLOG SOLE ROAD
HD6 2EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000197£2,284C84%
138 HALIFAX ROAD
HD6 2QA · Detached
Sept 2025£718,000220£3,264E82%
14 LAVEROCK LANE
HD6 2NJ · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000211£1,991E81%
VALLEY VIEW WOOD BOTTOM LANE
HD6 2QW · Detached
Jul 2025£850,000227£3,744C81%
157 NEW STREET
HD6 4HN · Detached
Sept 2025£570,000201£2,836D80%
16 LYNDHURST GROVE ROAD
HD6 3SD · Detached
Aug 2025£495,000187£2,647D80%
SUNNYFIELD TOOTHILL BANK
HD6 3EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£436,250197£2,214C79%
141 CLOUGH LANE
HD6 3QP · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000198£2,525C79%
10 YEW PARK
HD6 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000192£2,083E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address