Estimated value
£103,776
Median £2,256/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £110,000£145,000
Estimated value: £103,776Last sold (Jan 2024): £99,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near HD5 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24A LEEF STREET HD5 9DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 48 | £2,542 | D | 89% |
50 LOWERHOUSES LANE HD5 8JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 43 | £2,256 | D | 85% |
228 ALMONDBURY BANK HD5 8EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | D | 85% |
520B WAKEFIELD ROAD HD5 8PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 42 | £2,619 | D | 84% |
528 WAKEFIELD ROAD HD5 8PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 46 | £2,880 | D | 83% |
15 DALTON FOLD ROAD HD5 9NL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £66,000 | 51 | £1,294 | D | 83% |
198 LOWERHOUSES LANE HD5 8JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | D | 83% |
1279 LEEDS ROAD HD5 0RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 52 | £1,827 | D | 83% |
44 BROOK STREET HD5 9DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £97,000 | 49 | £1,980 | C | 82% |