HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

11, LEEF STREET, HD5 9DF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,046

Median £2,379/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £171,300£190,000
Estimated value: £176,046Last sold (May 2024): £85,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HD5 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
169 DALTON GREEN LANE
HD5 9UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D90%
179 DALTON GREEN LANE
HD5 9TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00080£2,375D89%
50 WOODEDGE AVENUE
HD5 9UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£171,30072£2,379D89%
19 THE GRANGE
HD5 9SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,99970£2,557C88%
4 EDGEWARE ROAD
HD5 9US · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00063£2,460D87%
12 ETON AVENUE
HD5 9HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00070£2,571D87%
48 COW HEYS
HD5 9RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£147,00073£2,014D87%
53 CONISTON AVENUE
HD5 9EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£142,00064£2,219D87%
40 ROWLANDS AVENUE
HD5 9YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00073£2,534E86%
100 WOODEDGE AVENUE
HD5 9UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00069£2,246D86%

Dig deeper into this address