HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

45, DARTMOUTH AVENUE, HD5 8UP

Detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,570

Median £3,242/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,500Median £295,000£445,000
Estimated value: £275,570Last sold (Nov 2014): £200,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near HD5 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 KAYE LANE
HD5 8XT · Detached
Feb 2026£445,00096£4,635D90%
4 LINCOLN COURT
HD5 9TH · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00094£2,979D85%
28 BANK END LANE
HD5 8ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00091£3,242D85%
36 DAW ROYDS
HD5 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00075£2,400D85%
34 HELTED WAY
HD5 8XZ · Detached
Nov 2025£332,50089£3,736C84%
11 TOLSONS YARD
HD5 8HG · Detached
Aug 2025£91,50081£1,130D84%
41 FENAY LEA DRIVE
HD5 8RR · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00089£2,809D84%
9 SHARP ROYD
HD5 8SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00073£2,329D83%
70 FENAY LEA DRIVE
HD5 8RR · Detached
Jul 2025£325,00092£3,533D83%
48 BLACKSMITHS FOLD
HD5 8XH · Detached
May 2025£299,95083£3,614D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address