HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

32, ROSEMEADE COURT, HD5 8FA

Detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£368,410

Median £2,770/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £357,500£445,000
Estimated value: £368,410Last sold (Sept 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near HD5 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROSEMEADE COURT
HD5 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000114£2,632B88%
111 BENOMLEY ROAD
HD5 8NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000137£2,190C85%
21 JESSOP AVENUE
HD5 8UW · Detached
Nov 2025£357,500125£2,860C84%
9 HIGSON COURT
HD5 9TG · Detached
Feb 2026£395,000114£3,465C82%
20 BLACKSMITHS FOLD
HD5 8XH · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000141£2,979D81%
53 ROBSONS DRIVE
HD5 9JW · Detached
Dec 2025£316,500132£2,398C80%
10 ROSEMEADE COURT
HD5 8FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£305,000114£2,675B78%
123 KAYE LANE
HD5 8XT · Detached
Feb 2026£445,00096£4,635D78%
2D GREENHEAD AVENUE
HD5 8EA · Detached
Jul 2025£365,000139£2,626D77%
29 DARTMOUTH AVENUE
HD5 8UP · Detached
Oct 2025£307,500111£2,770C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address