HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

2E, GREENHEAD AVENUE, HD5 8EA

Detached·184·EPC C
Estimated value
£481,896

Median £2,619/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £387,500£590,000
Estimated value: £481,896Last sold (Sept 2021): £380,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near HD5 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FOXGLOVE ROAD
HD5 8LW · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000192£3,073D85%
16 MOOR TOP ROAD
HD5 0PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£353,000167£2,114C84%
9 ROBSONS DRIVE
HD5 9JW · Detached
Dec 2025£387,500179£2,165C83%
40 FLEMINGHOUSE LANE
HD5 8QL · Detached
Jun 2025£337,000186£1,812C82%
111 BENOMLEY ROAD
HD5 8NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000137£2,190C82%
40 HELTED WAY
HD5 8XZ · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000170£2,941C81%
2D GREENHEAD AVENUE
HD5 8EA · Detached
Jul 2025£365,000139£2,626D80%
18 RUSHBEARERS WALK
HD5 8DG · Detached
Feb 2025£470,000172£2,733C80%
49 STAFFORD HILL LANE
HD5 0EG · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000168£2,619D80%
33 MOUNT PLEASANT STREET
HD5 9JZ · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000195£1,692C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address