HouseValuation
Home·HD5·Valuation

13, LINCROFT AVENUE, HD5 8DS

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,876

Median £2,307/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £145,000£179,950
Estimated value: £156,876Last sold (Jul 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near HD5 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 SENIOR STREET
HD5 8BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,00066£2,318D90%
160 LOWERHOUSES LANE
HD5 8JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,00060£2,367D90%
90 GREENHEAD LANE
HD5 8EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,42675£1,939D89%
12 HALLAS GROVE
HD5 8ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,50063£2,738D88%
5 DIAMOND STREET
HD5 8AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00059£1,864D88%
37 GREENLEA COURT
HD5 8QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,95078£2,307C87%
26 SCHOOL STREET
HD5 8AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00058£1,983D87%
11 HIGHLANDS AVENUE
HD5 8NA · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,00070£1,829D87%
19 FELCOTE AVENUE
HD5 8DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00062£2,339C87%
61 SENIOR STREET
HD5 8BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00068£2,059D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address