HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

2, NEWSOME ROAD SOUTH, HD4 7PT

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,591

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £200,100£253,000
Estimated value: £212,591Last sold (Aug 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD4 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HANGINGSTONE ROAD
HD4 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,10061£3,280C87%
3 DEYNE ROAD
HD4 7ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,00060£3,550E86%
5 CRESCENT ROAD
HD4 7HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,00064£3,953D86%
16 ORCHARD TERRACE
HD4 6DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£201,00067£3,000D86%
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD
HD4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50075£1,500D85%
37 BLAGDEN LANE
HD4 6JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00077£2,013D85%
6 BOURN VIEW ROAD
HD4 7JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00052£3,173D85%
27 ROYD TERRACE
HD4 7NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£218,80067£3,266D84%
8 MOOR COTTAGE CLOSE
HD4 7LF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,50074£2,466D84%
140 LOCKWOOD SCAR
HD4 6EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00072£2,083D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address