HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

35, WILLIAM STREET, HD4 5RT

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,748

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £200,100£269,995
Estimated value: £185,748Last sold (Apr 1997): £34,450

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near HD4 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 BALMORAL AVENUE
HD4 5LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00064£2,500C89%
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD
HD4 5PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,50075£1,500D87%
19 CLARA STREET
HD4 5TQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00079£2,785C87%
46 HANGINGSTONE ROAD
HD4 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,10061£3,280C85%
42 HORSE BANK DRIVE
HD4 5HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,50060£2,675C85%
3 SEAGRAVE ROAD
HD4 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£52,00075£693D85%
54 WOODSIDE ROAD
HD4 5JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£269,99572£3,750C85%
36 WARNEFORD RISE
HD4 5TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00077£2,532D84%
59 WARNEFORD ROAD
HD4 5TW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00078£2,692E83%
18 MILL RISE
HD4 5BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00071£3,028B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address