HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

35, TURNSTONE WAY, HD4 5FA

Detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£366,267

Median £3,027/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £367,000£445,000
Estimated value: £366,267Last sold (May 2022): £309,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HD4 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 TURNSTONE WAY
HD4 5FA · Detached
May 2025£340,000114£2,982B88%
4 MANOR DRIVE
HD4 6AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000111£4,009B84%
4 SANDSTONE LANE
HD4 5QN · Detached
Mar 2026£367,000153£2,399C82%
15 PRIESTLEY GROVE
HD4 7RG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000121£3,099C81%
11 REDWING CLOSE
HD4 5FE · Detached
Nov 2025£316,000100£3,160B81%
6 MALLARD COURT
HD4 5FD · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000140£2,821B80%
14 SANDPIPER COURT
HD4 5FB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000114£2,368B79%
31 REDWING CLOSE
HD4 5FE · Detached
Dec 2024£340,000139£2,446B78%
43 - 45 HALL BOWER
HD4 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000127£3,307C76%
7 HILL TOP VIEW
HD4 7FS · Detached
Mar 2025£335,950111£3,027B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address