HouseValuation
Home·HD4·Valuation

3, COLLEGE STREET, HD4 5EB

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,092

Median £1,982/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £210,092Last sold (Jul 2006): £102,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD4 5EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THORNFIELD AVENUE
HD4 5HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00091£1,319D88%
208 COWLERSLEY LANE
HD4 5UT · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C86%
50 WOODSIDE ROAD
HD4 5JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00097£2,474D84%
6 HILL TOP
HD4 7DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,000112£1,982D83%
403 MANCHESTER ROAD
HD4 5BR · Terraced
Sept 2025£116,00096£1,208E82%
404 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD
HD4 5NP · Terraced
May 2025£138,000121£1,140D82%
448 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD
HD4 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000107£2,336E81%
10 WILLIAM STREET
HD4 5RS · Terraced
Mar 2025£147,000103£1,427D80%
3 HAZEL COURT
HD4 5UZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000105£2,095C80%
87 TOWNGATE
HD4 6JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00078£2,179D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address