Estimated value
£144,522
Median £2,294/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,500Median £130,000£185,000
Estimated value: £144,522Last sold (Jan 2004): £64,100
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near HD4 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 DALMENY AVENUE HD4 5NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | C | 88% |
18 CASSON STREET HD4 5TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 59 | £2,475 | D | 87% |
6 MAIN AVENUE HD4 5US · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | C | 86% |
64 LIGHTCLIFFE ROAD HD4 5BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | C | 86% |
113 COWLERSLEY LANE HD4 5UX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 85% |
233 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD HD4 5RL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 55 | £1,700 | E | 85% |
317 BLACKMOORFOOT ROAD HD4 5RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 68 | £1,912 | D | 84% |
110 BALMORAL AVENUE HD4 5LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 64 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
2 QUEENS ROAD WEST HD4 5SR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 83% |