HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

58, LONGWOOD GATE, HD3 4UP

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,840

Median £2,408/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£330,000
Estimated value: £252,840Last sold (May 2018): £145,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD3 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 LONGWOOD GATE
HD3 4UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00098£3,367C89%
2 CHURCH STREET
HD3 4SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000104£1,923C85%
50 THOMAS STREET
HD3 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371C85%
10 SPARK STREET
HD3 4XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,750109£1,548C84%
141 PROSPECT ROAD
HD3 4AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,100105£2,572B83%
11 PICKFORD STREET
HD3 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000105£1,429D83%
65 PLOVER ROAD
HD3 3ZZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000106£2,500C83%
298B VICARAGE ROAD
HD3 4HJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00095£2,421C82%
2 DALE VIEW
HD3 4QX · Detached
Mar 2026£225,000113£1,991D82%
15 SHANNON DRIVE
HD3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,500119£2,408D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address