HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

16, BENN LANE, HD3 4RT

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,854

Median £1,938/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,950Median £165,000£215,000
Estimated value: £160,854Last sold (Oct 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near HD3 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BENN LANE
HD3 4RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00084£2,024D89%
45 BANKWELL ROAD
HD3 4LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00080£1,938C88%
9 BRITANNIA ROAD
HD3 4QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,95082£975D88%
14 ROYAL TERRACE
HD3 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00072£1,875D87%
104 LOWERGATE
HD3 4EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00093£1,452D87%
7 GROVE NOOK
HD3 4UD · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00079£2,722C86%
1 GROVE NOOK
HD3 4UD · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,50086£1,715D86%
2 CHURCH STREET
HD3 4SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000104£1,923C85%
16 GLASTONBURY DRIVE
HD3 4SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,00084£1,964C85%
2 LINDLEY STREET
HD3 4QU · Terraced
Aug 2025£172,50082£2,104C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address