Estimated value
£247,554
Median £1,618/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,750Median £220,000£362,500
Estimated value: £247,554Last sold (Feb 2021): £220,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near HD3 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 THORNHILL ROAD HD3 4UL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 137 | £1,423 | D | 85% |
52 PROSPECT ROAD HD3 4UZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 137 | £2,080 | C | 84% |
21 WESTFIELD AVENUE HD3 4FN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 137 | £1,533 | D | 84% |
112 LINDLEY MOOR ROAD HD3 3RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 132 | £2,424 | D | 81% |
136 LONGWOOD ROAD HD3 4EJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £198,000 | 160 | £1,238 | D | 81% |
37 DALE VIEW HD3 4QX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 136 | £1,618 | C | 81% |
10 SPARK STREET HD3 4XB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,750 | 109 | £1,548 | C | 81% |
1 LOWERHOUSES ROAD HD3 4DY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 140 | £1,357 | E | 80% |
2 STANLEY ROAD HD3 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 118 | £2,479 | D | 79% |