Estimated value
£121,079
Median £2,471/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £126,000£140,000
Estimated value: £121,079Last sold (Jul 2017): £117,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 EDGE TERRACE HD3 4XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | D | 88% |
61 LEYMOOR ROAD HD3 4SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 54 | £2,481 | D | 87% |
4 EDGE TERRACE HD3 4XL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
52 LEYMOOR ROAD HD3 4SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £89,950 | 46 | £1,955 | D | 86% |
101 LEYMOOR ROAD HD3 4SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £126,000 | 51 | £2,471 | D | 85% |
144 SCAR LANE HD3 4PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | D | 85% |
42 CADOGAN AVENUE HD3 3HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | D | 85% |
206 NEW HEY ROAD HD3 4BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | C | 84% |
14 FARADAY SQUARE HD3 4LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £74,000 | 51 | £1,451 | C | 83% |
10 CHURCH STREET HD3 4SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 60 | £1,533 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address