HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

65, QUARMBY ROAD, HD3 4EA

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,926

Median £2,162/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£420,000
Estimated value: £265,926Last sold (Nov 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near HD3 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WESTFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000137£1,533D87%
49 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000111£2,162E85%
3 WILMAR DRIVE
HD3 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,500121£2,955C84%
10 SPARK STREET
HD3 4XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,750109£1,548C84%
16 WYVERN AVENUE
HD3 4BH · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000141£2,979C83%
141 PROSPECT ROAD
HD3 4AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,100105£2,572B83%
11 PICKFORD STREET
HD3 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,000105£1,429D83%
65 PLOVER ROAD
HD3 3ZZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000106£2,500C83%
17A WELLFIELD ROAD
HD3 4AX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,000126£2,063C83%
2 DALE VIEW
HD3 4QX · Detached
Mar 2026£225,000113£1,991D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address