HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

45, QUARMBY ROAD, HD3 4EA

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,125

Median £2,553/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £325,000£655,000
Estimated value: £319,125Last sold (Jun 2019): £95,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near HD3 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 WESTFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000137£1,533D90%
49 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000111£2,162E88%
6 REINWOOD AVENUE
HD3 4DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£362,500142£2,553D85%
2 DALE VIEW
HD3 4QX · Detached
Mar 2026£225,000113£1,991D85%
15 SHANNON DRIVE
HD3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,500119£2,408D85%
342 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 4GQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£202,000108£1,870D84%
54 LAMB HALL ROAD
HD3 4XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£655,000132£4,962D83%
28 BRIARLYN AVENUE
HD3 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000109£3,073E82%
3 WILMAR DRIVE
HD3 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,500121£2,955C81%
38 RAFBORN GROVE
HD3 3UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000113£2,876D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address