HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

39, QUARMBY ROAD, HD3 4EA

Flat·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,013

Median £1,803/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £110,000£220,500
Estimated value: £128,013Last sold (Jan 2012): £75,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near HD3 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 207) STONEY LANE
HD3 4ZW · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00073£1,301C87%
16 DOWKER STREET
HD3 4JS · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00067£1,642C86%
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 103) STONEY LANE
HD3 4ZW · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00073£1,301C86%
1 CHURCH TOWER VIEW
HD3 3FX · Flat
Feb 2026£220,50068£3,243D85%
14 THE COPPICE
HD3 3RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00068£2,132C82%
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 506) STONEY LANE
HD3 4ZW · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00073£2,123C82%
23 CLIFFE END ROAD
HD3 4FF · Flat
Sept 2025£137,00076£1,803C82%
15 WOODSIDE COTTAGES
HD3 4PP · Flat
Nov 2025£107,00051£2,098D81%
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 404) STONEY LANE
HD3 4ZW · Flat
Jul 2025£88,00073£1,205C80%
QUARRY BANK MILL (APARTMENT 116) STONEY LANE
HD3 4ZW · Flat
Jul 2025£70,00073£959C80%