HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

112, NEW HEY ROAD, HD3 4DB

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,012

Median £2,481/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,950Median £134,000£228,000
Estimated value: £129,012Last sold (Mar 2024): £115,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near HD3 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
144 SCAR LANE
HD3 4PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00058£2,328D91%
2 EDGE TERRACE
HD3 4XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00053£2,642D88%
61 LEYMOOR ROAD
HD3 4SW · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,00054£2,481D87%
4 EDGE TERRACE
HD3 4XL · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00050£2,500D87%
52 LEYMOOR ROAD
HD3 4SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£89,95046£1,955D86%
101 LEYMOOR ROAD
HD3 4SJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£126,00051£2,471D85%
42 CADOGAN AVENUE
HD3 3HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00051£2,647D85%
42 ROSE AVENUE
HD3 4BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,00066£3,455D85%
7 GEORGE STREET
HD3 3LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,00058£2,103D84%
6 SAUNDERS CLOSE
HD3 4BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00065£1,892D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address