HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

32, ROSE AVENUE, HD3 4BL

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,911

Median £2,953/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,950Median £228,000£330,000
Estimated value: £256,911Last sold (Sept 2017): £140,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HD3 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NEW HEY ROAD
HD3 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00083£2,530D89%
38 ROSE AVENUE
HD3 4BL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£217,00095£2,284D89%
15 LEAFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911D86%
36 YEW TREE ROAD
HD3 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00087£3,310D85%
26 ROSE AVENUE
HD3 4BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,00067£2,955E85%
102 BRITANNIA ROAD
HD3 4QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£114,00074£1,541F85%
42 ROSE AVENUE
HD3 4BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,00066£3,455D85%
19 MENDIP AVENUE
HD3 3QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00087£3,793D85%
9 BRITANNIA ROAD
HD3 4QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,95082£975D85%
5 HUNSTON AVENUE
HD3 4YZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£254,00086£2,953D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address