HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

3, ADELPHI ROAD, HD3 4BD

Terraced·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£147,810

Median £2,274/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £135,000£228,000
Estimated value: £147,810Last sold (Jul 1997): £37,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near HD3 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ADELPHI ROAD
HD3 4BD · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00062£2,581E89%
144 SCAR LANE
HD3 4PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00058£2,328D88%
42 ROSE AVENUE
HD3 4BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,00066£3,455D88%
14 ROYAL TERRACE
HD3 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00072£1,875D87%
6 SAUNDERS CLOSE
HD3 4BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00065£1,892D87%
10 CHURCH STREET
HD3 4SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£92,00060£1,533D86%
4 SAVILE ROAD
HD3 3DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£141,00062£2,274E85%
4 LONGWOOD ROAD
HD3 4EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£133,00069£1,928D85%
225 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4FB · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,00069£2,348D84%
1 LIPSCOMB STREET
HD3 4PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£78,00072£1,083D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address