HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

64, LINDLEY MOOR ROAD, HD3 3RT

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,904

Median £3,692/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £228,904Last sold (Feb 2005): £110,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD3 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 LINDLEY MOOR ROAD
HD3 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D96%
130 MOOR HILL ROAD
HD3 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00063£1,508D91%
6 CELANDINE DRIVE
HD3 3UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00054£3,056D89%
13 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
HD3 3WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00059£4,068D89%
8 ST ANNES AVENUE
HD3 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00065£3,692D88%
7 CREST ROAD
HD3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00061£2,869D88%
4 STANLEY ROAD
HD3 3SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00066£2,879D87%
7 SANDMOOR DRIVE
HD3 3WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00060£4,667D87%
34 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
HD3 3WH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00055£4,000D85%
72 BRIARLYN ROAD
HD3 3NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00062£4,355C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address