HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

1, YEW TREE ROAD, HD3 3QT

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,910

Median £3,310/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £220,000£288,000
Estimated value: £201,910Last sold (Jul 2023): £135,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near HD3 3QT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 MOOR HILL ROAD
HD3 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00063£1,508D91%
52 LINDLEY MOOR ROAD
HD3 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D90%
6 CELANDINE DRIVE
HD3 3UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00054£3,056D90%
13 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
HD3 3WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00059£4,068D89%
8 ST ANNES AVENUE
HD3 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00065£3,692D88%
7 CREST ROAD
HD3 3RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00061£2,869D88%
4 STANLEY ROAD
HD3 3SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00066£2,879D87%
7 SANDMOOR DRIVE
HD3 3WF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00060£4,667D87%
34 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
HD3 3WH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00055£4,000D85%
36 YEW TREE ROAD
HD3 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00087£3,310D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address