HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

84, GOLDINGTON AVENUE, HD3 3QA

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,870

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £245,400£330,000
Estimated value: £246,870Last sold (Mar 2018): £161,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near HD3 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 GOLDINGTON AVENUE
HD3 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00080£3,188D96%
36 YEW TREE ROAD
HD3 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00087£3,310D90%
19 MENDIP AVENUE
HD3 3QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00087£3,793D90%
52 LINDLEY MOOR ROAD
HD3 3RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D90%
27 KILN COURT
HD3 3GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50072£2,188D88%
18 DEER CROFT CRESCENT
HD3 3SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,00089£2,573D88%
28 OAKDALE CRESCENT
HD3 3WE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00077£2,857D87%
49 GOLDINGTON DRIVE
HD3 3PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00079£3,165D87%
56 GOLDINGTON AVENUE
HD3 3QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£240,00081£2,963D86%
123 GOLDINGTON AVENUE
HD3 3QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,40076£3,229C86%

Dig deeper into this address