Estimated value
£170,343
Median £2,103/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,950Median £175,000£246,000
Estimated value: £170,343Last sold (Nov 2017): £135,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near HD3 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 THORNHILL AVENUE HD3 3DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 89 | £2,764 | D | 90% |
26 OAKDALE CRESCENT HD3 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 90% |
7 GEORGE STREET HD3 3LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 58 | £2,103 | D | 89% |
43 RAW NOOK ROAD HD3 3UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 79 | £2,063 | D | 89% |
1 ROUND INGS ROAD HD3 3FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,500 | 73 | £1,993 | D | 88% |
8 WELLINGTON STREET HD3 3HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | E | 87% |
18 OAKDALE CRESCENT HD3 3WE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 75 | £2,600 | D | 86% |
89 YEW TREE ROAD HD3 3QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | D | 86% |
9 BRITANNIA ROAD HD3 4QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,950 | 82 | £975 | D | 86% |