HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

2A, LEA STREET, HD3 3LS

Semi-detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£447,066

Median £2,922/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £357,500£515,000
Estimated value: £447,066Last sold (Sept 2013): £235,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near HD3 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 RAW NOOK ROAD
HD3 3UX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000152£2,039E85%
74 MOORLANDS ROAD
HD3 3UG · Detached
Feb 2026£326,000159£2,050C84%
3 WILMAR DRIVE
HD3 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,500121£2,955C83%
5 WADSWORTH FOLD
HD3 3NB · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000154£2,922C82%
21 WESTFIELD AVENUE
HD3 4FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000137£1,533D82%
29 LE MARCHANT AVENUE
HD3 3DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£426,000150£2,840D82%
15 SHANNON DRIVE
HD3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£286,500119£2,408D81%
12 PAVILION VIEW
HD3 3WU · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000141£3,652B79%
28 BRIARLYN AVENUE
HD3 3NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000109£3,073E78%
16 WYVERN AVENUE
HD3 4BH · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000141£2,979C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address