Estimated value
£315,448
Median £2,408/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,500Median £292,500£750,000
Estimated value: £315,448Last sold (Feb 2022): £1,160
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near HD3 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ROYD STREET HD3 4QY · Other | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 146 | £1,884 | E | 82% |
29 LE MARCHANT AVENUE HD3 3DF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £426,000 | 150 | £2,840 | D | 76% |
9 DAISY LEA LANE HD3 3LL · Other | May 2025 | £149,500 | 93 | £1,608 | E | 76% |
2 STANLEY ROAD HD3 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 118 | £2,479 | D | 75% |
18 LAUND ROAD HD3 3TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 125 | £2,320 | D | 75% |
15 SHANNON DRIVE HD3 3UL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £286,500 | 119 | £2,408 | D | 75% |
3 SOUTHWAY HD3 3LN · Other | Jul 2025 | £750,000 | 154 | £4,870 | D | 74% |
51 RAW NOOK ROAD HD3 3UX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 152 | £2,039 | E | 73% |
3 GIBSON STREET HD3 3HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 116 | £1,552 | D | 73% |