HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

58, HAIGH ROAD, HD3 2AE

Detached·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£332,200

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £360,000£425,000
Estimated value: £332,200Last sold (Jun 2022): £269,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near HD3 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WEATHERHILL VIEW
HD3 2AG · Detached
Dec 2025£348,00091£3,824B88%
24 WARTON AVENUE
HD3 3ZW · Detached
Nov 2025£308,00089£3,461B82%
16 TENNYSON AVENUE
HD3 3ZY · Detached
Jan 2026£336,00089£3,775C81%
17 WARTON AVENUE
HD3 3ZW · Detached
Sept 2025£390,00089£4,382B80%
4 BOTHAM FIELDS
HD3 4PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00093£3,387C80%
1 FARRIERS WAY
HD3 3FS · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000114£3,728B79%
65 BRECON AVENUE
HD3 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£395,00096£4,115D79%
7 BORDER CLOSE
HD3 3GR · Detached
Oct 2025£370,00082£4,512C78%
14 HAIGH CLOSE
HD3 2AB · Detached
Aug 2025£360,000111£3,243B78%
24 BLACKSMITH WAY
HD3 3WX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00081£3,210B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address