HouseValuation
Home·HD3·Valuation

8, HAIGH CLOSE, HD3 2AB

Semi-detached·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£211,062

Median £3,639/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £212,000£270,000
Estimated value: £211,062Last sold (Feb 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near HD3 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WEATHERHILL VIEW
HD3 2AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00058£3,655B88%
5 WEATHERHILL RISE
HD3 2AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£211,05058£3,639B84%
1 QUARMBY ROAD
HD3 4HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£103,00063£1,635C82%
130 MOOR HILL ROAD
HD3 3XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£95,00063£1,508D80%
72 BRIARLYN ROAD
HD3 3NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00062£4,355C80%
6 CELANDINE DRIVE
HD3 3UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00054£3,056D78%
13 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
HD3 3WA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00059£4,068D78%
6B QUARRY COURT
HD3 4UQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00065£3,385C78%
7 ST ANNES AVENUE
HD3 3RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,50064£3,242C77%
8 ST ANNES AVENUE
HD3 3RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00065£3,692D77%

Dig deeper into this address