Estimated value
£176,125
Median £1,409/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £180,000£260,000
Estimated value: £176,125Last sold (Aug 2021): £111,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near HD2 2UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 SUFTON STREET HD2 2TD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 110 | £1,409 | E | 91% |
32 ARNOLD STREET HD2 2TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 130 | £1,192 | D | 87% |
143 HALIFAX OLD ROAD HD2 2RW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 139 | £1,295 | E | 86% |
3 ELMFIELD ROAD HD2 2XH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £244,000 | 116 | £2,103 | D | 84% |
10 ARNOLD AVENUE HD2 2TS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £172,500 | 136 | £1,268 | E | 84% |
95 ANNIE SMITH WAY HD2 2GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 123 | £1,870 | C | 82% |
134 ANNIE SMITH WAY HD2 2GD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 127 | £2,047 | C | 82% |
1 THISTLE CLOSE HD2 2FN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,000 | 118 | £1,720 | C | 82% |
73 NORMAN ROAD HD2 2UD · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £163,500 | 124 | £1,319 | D | 81% |