Estimated value
£82,271
Median £1,127/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,451Median £85,000£215,000
Estimated value: £82,271Last sold (Mar 2023): £105,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near HD2 2TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BLEASDALE AVENUE HD2 2TT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £61,451 | 67 | £917 | E | 86% |
18 ELLERSLIE COURT HD2 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 85% |
46 SCHOLES ROAD HD2 2PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 61 | £1,189 | E | 83% |
56 NORMAN ROAD HD2 2UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | D | 83% |
83 BLACKHOUSE ROAD HD2 1AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 63 | £1,444 | D | 82% |
33 NORMAN ROAD HD2 2UE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £64,000 | 63 | £1,016 | D | 82% |
15 LYNNDALE AVENUE HD2 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 82% |
94 NORMAN ROAD HD2 2UD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 71 | £1,127 | D | 80% |
28 POPLAR STREET HD2 2PA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 89 | £1,101 | E | 80% |