HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

39, HAMMERTON ROAD, HD2 2PS

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£160,853

Median £2,089/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£275,000
Estimated value: £160,853Last sold (Sept 2021): £160,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near HD2 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HAMMERTON ROAD
HD2 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00076£2,395C88%
8 SKIPTON AVENUE
HD2 2QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00079£2,089D86%
357 LEEDS ROAD
HD2 1YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,00067£1,522D82%
15 LYNNDALE AVENUE
HD2 2XP · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00084£1,726D82%
172 COWCLIFFE HILL ROAD
HD2 2NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00080£2,188D81%
841 LEEDS ROAD
HD2 1UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00083£1,325D80%
10 SHEEPRIDGE GROVE
HD2 1DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£131,00085£1,541D80%
2 GISBOURNE ROAD
HD2 1SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£111,50083£1,343C80%
56 KENNEDY AVENUE
HD2 2HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00075£3,667C80%
18 ELLERSLIE COURT
HD2 2AQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00083£2,590C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address