Estimated value
£135,736
Median £1,786/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £135,000£215,000
Estimated value: £135,736Last sold (Nov 2006): £113,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near HD2 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ELLERSLIE COURT HD2 2AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 91% |
51 NETHEROYD HILL ROAD HD2 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 84 | £1,131 | C | 90% |
15 LYNNDALE AVENUE HD2 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 88% |
9 LYNNDALE AVENUE HD2 2XP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | D | 85% |
439 LEEDS ROAD HD2 1XT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | C | 84% |
18 THANES CLOSE HD2 2FR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 69 | £1,957 | C | 83% |
56 NORMAN ROAD HD2 2UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 76 | £1,118 | D | 83% |
132 DEWHURST ROAD HD2 1BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £129,950 | 66 | £1,969 | C | 82% |
COOPERS BUILDINGS (1) BACK POLLARD STREET HD2 1AL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £45,000 | 82 | £549 | C | 82% |