HouseValuation
Home·HD2·Valuation

35, SCALE HILL, HD2 2PD

Terraced·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£75,088

Median £1,444/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £91,000£124,000
Estimated value: £75,088Last sold (Mar 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near HD2 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 DEWHURST ROAD
HD2 1BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99953£755D85%
17 COWCLIFFE HILL ROAD
HD2 2NY · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00056£1,964D84%
40 SCHOLES ROAD
HD2 2PB · Terraced
Jul 2025£60,00052£1,154D84%
231 NORWOOD ROAD
HD2 2YF · Terraced
Oct 2025£124,00055£2,255C83%
231 NORWOOD ROAD
HD2 2YF · Terraced
Oct 2025£124,00055£2,255C83%
46 SCHOLES ROAD
HD2 2PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,50061£1,189E80%
83 BLACKHOUSE ROAD
HD2 1AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£91,00063£1,444D79%
100 BLACKHOUSE ROAD
HD2 1AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£59,50049£1,214E79%
33 NORMAN ROAD
HD2 2UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£64,00063£1,016D79%
38 GRISEDALE AVENUE
HD2 2TX · Terraced
May 2025£100,00055£1,818C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address