Estimated value
£502,453
Median £2,807/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £495,000£600,000
Estimated value: £502,453Last sold (Jan 2003): £275,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near HD2 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 REDWOOD DRIVE HD2 1PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 175 | £2,971 | C | 85% |
173 LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 187 | £2,807 | C | 85% |
68A LIGHTRIDGE ROAD HD2 2HS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 156 | £2,788 | C | 84% |
9 WHEATHOUSE GROVE HD2 2SU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | C | 83% |
17 WOODSIDE LANE HD2 2HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 168 | £3,571 | D | 83% |
7 GANTON WAY HD2 2ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | C | 83% |
42 ALWEN AVENUE HD2 2SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 195 | £2,538 | D | 83% |
18 GRANTLEY PLACE HD2 1LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 160 | £2,406 | C | 83% |
6 BIRCHROYD CLOSE HD2 2ES · Detached | Sept 2025 | £557,500 | 158 | £3,528 | D | 82% |