Estimated value
£271,755
Median £3,355/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £269,000£425,000
Estimated value: £271,755Last sold (Dec 2019): £225,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near HD2 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 GLENEAGLES WAY HD2 2NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | D | 88% |
34 PARK HILL HD2 1QG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | D | 85% |
14 GLENEAGLES WAY HD2 2NH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 102 | £2,588 | D | 85% |
8 SKIPTON AVENUE HD2 2QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 79 | £2,089 | D | 83% |
93 NORWOOD ROAD HD2 2YE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | D | 83% |
29 BENT LEA HD2 1QW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 92 | £3,750 | D | 81% |
3 HOYLAKE AVENUE HD2 2NT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | D | 80% |
121 PARK LEA HD2 1QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £269,000 | 93 | £2,892 | C | 80% |
4 GLENEAGLES WAY HD2 2NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | C | 80% |